}); All main upcoming fights, dates and outcomes from Canelo Alvarez, Anthony Joshua and Tyson Fury - UK News Broadcasts
Sports

All main upcoming fights, dates and outcomes from Canelo Alvarez, Anthony Joshua and Tyson Fury


Here’s a checklist of all the most important fights scheduled to happen this 12 months and the outcomes of the largest boxing fights of the 12 months, which characteristic mouth-watering clashes to start out of 2021.

January 30, Shrine Exposition Middle, LA, USA – Al Haymon’s PBC

🇬🇧📺 None Confirmed // 🇺🇸📺 FOX

  • Caleb Plant vs Caleb Truax (IBF Tremendous-Middleweight Title)

February 12, MGM Grand Bubble, Las Vegas, USA, – Bob Arum’s Prime Rank

🇬🇧📺 None Confirmed // 🇺🇸📺 ESPN

  • Joe Smith Jr vs Maxim Vlasov (WBO Mild-Heavyweight Title)

February 13, Venue TBC, UK – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

🇬🇧📺 Sky Sports activities // 🇺🇸📺 DAZN

  • Josh Warrington vs Mauricio Lara (Featherweight)
  • Zelfa Barrett vs Kiko Martinez (Tremendous-Featherweight)
  • Leigh Wooden vs Reece Mould (British Featherweight Title)

February 13, Venue TBC, USA – Oscar De La Hoya’s Golden Boy

🇬🇧📺 DAZN // 🇺🇸📺 DAZN

  • Jojo Diaz vs Opponent TBC (IBF Tremendous-Featherweight Title)
  • Patrick Teixeira vs Brian Castano (WBO Tremendous-Welterweight Title)

February 20, Venue TBC, UK – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

🇬🇧📺 Sky Sports activities // 🇺🇸📺 DAZN

  • David Avanesyan vs Josh Kelly (European Welterweight Title)
  • Anthony Fowler vs Jorge Fortea (Tremendous-Welterweight)
  • Florian Marku vs Rylan Charlton (Welterweight)

February 20, Venue TBC – Fanmio and Mayweather Promotions

🇬🇧📺 Fanmio PPV // 🇺🇸📺 Fanmio PPV

  • Floyd Mayweather vs Logan Paul (Exhibition Bout)

February 20, MGM Grand Bubble, Las Vegas, USA, – Bob Arum’s Prime Rank

🇬🇧📺 None Confirmed // 🇺🇸📺 ESPN

  • Miguel Berchelt vs Oscar Valdez (WBC Tremendous-Featherweight Title)
  • Gabe Flores Jr vs Jayson Velez (Tremendous-Featherweight)

Mayweather is set for an exhibition against a YouTuber

Mayweather is about for an exhibition in opposition to a YouTuber

February 27, Spark Enviornment, Auckland, New Zealand – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

🇬🇧📺 DAZN // 🇺🇸📺 DAZN

  • Joseph Parker vs Junior Fa (Heavyweight)

February 27, London, UK – Frank Warren’s Queensberry

🇬🇧📺 BT Sport // 🇺🇸📺 None Confirmed

  • Jamel Herring vs Carl Frampton (WBO Tremendous-Featherweight Title)

February 27, Onerous Rock Stadium, Miami, USA – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

🇬🇧📺 DAZN // 🇺🇸📺 DAZN

  • Canelo Alvarez vs Avni Yildirim (WBA & WBC Tremendous-Middleweight Titles)

March 5, Venue TBC, USA – Dmitriy Salita’s Salita Promotions

🇬🇧📺 PPV // 🇺🇸📺 PPV 

  • Claressa Shields vs Marie Eve Dicaire (WBA, WBC, IBF & WBO Tremendous-Welterweight Titles)

March 6, Venue TBC – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

🇬🇧📺 Sky Sports activities PPV // 🇺🇸📺 DAZN

  • Alexander Povetkin vs Dillian Whyte II (WBC ‘Interim’ Heavyweight Title)
  • Ted Cheeseman vs JJ Metcalf (British Tremendous-Welterweight Title)
  • Fabio Wardley vs Eric Molina (Heavyweight)
  • Campbell Hatton vs Opponent TBC (Tremendous-Featherweight)

March 13, Thailand – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

🇬🇧📺 DAZN // 🇺🇸📺 DAZN

  • Srisaket Sor Rungvisai vs Kwanthai Sithmorseng (Tremendous-Flyweight)

March 13, American Airways Middle, Dallas, USA – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

🇬🇧📺 DAZN // 🇺🇸📺 DAZN

  • Juan Estrada vs Roman Gonzalez II (WBA & WBC Tremendous-Flyweight Titles)
  • Jessica McCaskill vs Cecilia Braekhus (WBA, WBC, IBF & WBO Welterweight Titles)
  • Hiroto Kyoguchi vs Axel Aragon Vega (WBA Mild-Flyweight Title)

March 20, Venue TBC, UK – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

🇬🇧📺 Sky Sports activities // 🇺🇸📺 DAZN

  • Lawrence Okolie vs Krzysztof Glowacki (WBO Cruiserweight Title)
  • Chantelle Cameron vs Melissa Hernandez (WBC Tremendous-Light-weight Title)
  • Chris Billam-Smith vs Deion Jumah (British Cruiserweight Title)

March 20, Moscow, Russia – Bob Arum’s Prime Rank

🇬🇧📺 None Confirmed // 🇺🇸📺 ESPN+

  • Artur Beterbiev vs Adam Deines (WBC & IBF Mild-Heavyweight Titles)

April 10, Venue TBC, UK – Eddie Hearn’s Matchroom

🇬🇧📺 Sky Sports activities // 🇺🇸📺 DAZN

  • Conor Benn vs Samuel Vargas (Welterweight)
  • Rachel Ball vs Shannon Courtenay (WBA Bantamweight Title)
  • Savannah Marshall vs Opponent TBC (WBO Middleweight Title)

April 17, Venue TBC, USA – Triller Combat Clu 

🇬🇧📺 Triller PPV // 🇺🇸📺 Triller PPV

  • Jake Paul vs Opponent TBC (Weight TBC)

Chocolatito and Estrada will rematch eight years on from their epic first battle

Chocolatito and Estrada will rematch eight years on from their epic first battle

Outcomes

January 2, American Airways Middle, Dallas, Texas – Oscar De La Hoya’s Golden Boy

  • Ryan Garcia KO7 Luke Campbell (WBC ‘Interim’ Light-weight Title)

January 23, Mohegan Solar, Connecticut, USA – Al Haymon’s PBC

  • Stephen Fulton UD Angelo Leo (WBO Tremendous-Bantamweight Title)





Supply hyperlink

Post Comment