}); Euro 2020 knockout stage fixtures: Full rundown of outcomes, dates and kick-off instances - UK News Broadcasts
Sports

Euro 2020 knockout stage fixtures: Full rundown of outcomes, dates and kick-off instances


The European Championship has reached the knockout part and followers across the continent are set for what guarantees to be an exhilarating finish to the match.

Euro 2020 needed to be rescheduled and pushed again a 12 months following the affect of the COVID-19 pandemic.

The European Championship is now upon us

Getty Photos – Getty

The European Championship is now upon us

It has stored its authentic title and kicked off on Friday, June 11.

England are among the many international locations nonetheless concerned as Europe’s greatest get set to battle it out to succeed in the ultimate on Sunday, July 11.

The match is being held at cities round Europe in celebration of its 60th birthday with London’s Wembley Stadium internet hosting eight video games in complete, together with the semi-finals and the ultimate.

Gareth Southgate’s Three Lions will hope their residence benefit can assist them go all the way in which however the likes of Spain, Italy and Belgium will probably be eyeing glory too.

There will probably be loads of motion developing over the summer time – with all 51 video games reside on talkSPORT – and right here’s a full rundown of the Euro 2020 fixtures and outcomes…

England’s path to Euro glory

We could not, might we?

Final 16: Vs Germany (5pm, Tuesday June 29, London)

Quarter-final: Vs Ukraine (8pm, Saturday July 3, Rome)

Semi-final: Vs Czech Republic/Denmark (8pm, Wednesday July 7, London)

Remaining: Switzerland/Spain/Belgium/Italy (8pm, Sunday July 11, London)

Each recreation will probably be LIVE on talkSPORT – we’ve acquired the Euros coated!

Euro 2020: talkSPORT protection

talkSPORT will carry you all 51 video games reside all through the match throughout the community.

We are going to carry you each knockout recreation reside together with, after all, the ultimate on July 11.

To tune in, click on the radio participant beneath or HERE for the reside stream.

Listed here are the opposite methods to hear…

App iPhone – Obtain from the Apple retailer

Android – Obtain from Google Play

Radio – talkSPORT is obtainable throughout the United Kingdom through DAB digital radio and on 1089 or 1053 AM.

TV – Hearken to talkSPORT by way of your TV on the next channels: Sky: Channel 0108 Virgin Media: Channel 927 Freeview: Channel 723 Freesat: Channel 731

Euro 2020: Fixture dates and instances

GROUP STAGE

Friday 11 June

Group A: Turkey 0-Three Italy (20:00, Rome)

Saturday 12 June

Group A: Wales 1-1 Switzerland (14:00, Baku)
Group B: Denmark 0-1 Finland (17:00, Copenhagen)
Group B: Belgium 3-Zero Russia (20:00, St Petersburg)

Sunday 13 June

Group D: England 1-Zero Croatia (14:00, London)
Group C: Austria 3-1 North Macedonia (17:00, Bucharest)
Group C: Netherlands 3-2Ukraine (20:00, Amsterdam)

Monday 14 June

Group D: Scotland 0-2 Czech Republic (14:00, Glasgow)
Group E: Poland 1-2 Slovakia (17:00, St Petersburg)
Group E: Spain 0-Zero Sweden (20:00, Seville)

Tuesday 15 June

Group F: Hungary 0-Three Portugal (17:00, Budapest)
Group F: France 1-Zero Germany (20:00, Munich)

Wednesday 16 June

Group B: Finland 0-1 Russia (14:00, St Petersburg)
Group A: Turkey 0-2 Wales (17:00, Baku)
Group A: Italy 3-Zero Switzerland (20:00, Rome)

Thursday 17 June

Group C: Ukraine 2-1 North Macedonia (14:00, Bucharest)
Group B: Denmark 1-2 Belgium (17:00, Copenhagen)
Group C: Netherlands 2-Zero Austria (20:00, Amsterdam)

Friday 18 June

Group E: Sweden 1-Zero Slovakia (14:00, St Petersburg)
Group D: Croatia 1-1 Czech Republic (17:00, Glasgow)
Group D: England 0-Zero Scotland (20:00, London)

Saturday 19 June

Group F: Hungary 1-1 France (14:00, Budapest)
Group F: Portugal 2-Four Germany (17:00, Munich)
Group E: Spain 1-1 Poland (20:00, Seville)

Sunday 20 June

Group A: Italy 1-0 Wales (17:00, Rome)
Group A: Switzerland 3-1 Turkey (17:00, Baku)

Monday 21 June

Group C: North Macedonia 0-Three Netherlands (17:00, Amsterdam)
Group C: Ukraine 0-1 Austria (17:00, Bucharest)
Group B: Russia 1-Four Denmark (20:00, Copenhagen)
Group B: Finland 0-2 Belgium (20:00, St Petersburg)

Tuesday 22 June

Group D: Czech Republic 0-1 England (20:00, London)
Group D: Croatia 3-1 Scotland (20:00, Glasgow)

Wednesday 23 June

Group E: Slovakia 0-5 Spain (17:00, Seville)
Group E: Sweden 3-2 Poland (17:00, St Petersburg)
Group F: Germany 2-2 Hungary (20:00, Munich)
Group F: Portugal 2-2 France (20:00, Budapest)

KNOCKOUT PHASE

Spherical of 16

Saturday 26 June

1: Wales 0-Four Denmark
2: Italy 2-1 Austria (AET)

Sunday 27 June

3: Netherlands 0-2 Czech Republic
4: Belgium 1-Zero Portugal

Monday 28 June

5: Croatia 3-5 Spain (AET)
6: France 3-Three Switzerland (pens: 4-5)

Tuesday 29 June

7: England 2-Zero Germany
8: Sweden 1-2 Ukraine (AET)

Quarter-finals

Friday 2 July

QF1: Spain vs Switzerland (17:00, St Petersburg)
QF2: Belgium vs Italy (20:00, Munich)

Saturday Three July

QF3: Czech Republic vs Denmark (17:00, Baku)
QF4: Ukraine vs England (20:00, Rome)

Semi-finals

Tuesday 6 July

SF1: Winner QF1 vs Winner QF2 (20:00, London)

Wednesday 7 July

SF2: Winner QF3 vs Winner QF4 (20:00, London)

Remaining

Sunday 11 July

Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2 (20:00, London)





Supply hyperlink

Post Comment